Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guidonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guidonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guidonia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6392,882
ChlefAlgeria 1,174729
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 825513
CeresArgentina 11,0526,868
ChamicalArgentina 11,3957,081
ChepesArgentina 11,4897,139
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5717,812
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8916,768
CórdobaArgentina 11,3197,034
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3237,036
CorrientesArgentina 10,6406,612
CairnsAustralia 14,7669,176
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,20410,070
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6957,889
CedunaAustralia 14,7689,177
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4699,612
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6179,083
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7329,776
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3458,914
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,26810,109
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4178,959
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4944,657
CharnocksBarbados 7,5774,708
CotonouBenin 4,0932,544
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9085,536
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1555,689
CabroboBrazil 7,7114,792
CaceresBrazil 9,6616,003
CaetiteBrazil 8,4145,229
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3624,575
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7896,083
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9246,167
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3605,817
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6534,756
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3125,165
CaparaoBrazil 8,9285,548
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2875,771
CaratingaBrazil 8,8835,520
CaravelasBrazil 8,5155,291
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5135,290
CarolinaBrazil 8,1945,092
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8256,105
CataguasesBrazil 9,0575,628
CatalaoBrazil 9,1335,675
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4505,872
CaxiasBrazil 7,6864,776
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2686,381
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1934,470
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1085,660
ChapecoBrazil 10,1936,334
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2665,758
CipoBrazil 7,8794,896
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4045,222
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9005,531
CordeiroBrazil 9,0935,650
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5135,290
CorumbaBrazil 9,8886,145
CoximBrazil 9,6425,992
CrateusBrazil 7,5174,671
CuiabaBrazil 9,5045,906
CuritibaBrazil 9,8296,108
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4535,253
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6634,140
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0055,596
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1133,177
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3143,302
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6333,501
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0794,399
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0335,613
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0015,594
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1443,196
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7685,448
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4404,002
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9763,713
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8383,628
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8353,626
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9745,576
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9633,706
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5214,053
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4774,025
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5933,476
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9594,325
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0454,378
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3443,321
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0094,977
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9184,299
Comox, BcCanada 9,0145,601
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1034,414
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1593,827
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2595,132
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6615,382
ChicoChile 12,8858,007
ChillanChile 12,2487,611
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3337,664
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4727,129
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9128,024
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0797,506
ChangchunChina 8,3475,187
ChangduChina 7,3314,556
ChangshaChina 8,7125,414
ChengduChina 7,8824,898
ChongqingChina 8,1575,069
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0275,610
CrikvenicaCroatia 386240
CamagueyCuba 8,4885,275
CasablancaCuba 8,7075,411
ChebCzech Republic 898558
CopenhagenDenmark 1,522946
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9684,951
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0865,024
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0234,985
CanarEcuador 10,3366,423
CairoEgypt 2,1291,323
CaenFrance 1,298806
ChateaurouxFrance 1,027638
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6064,726
CocobeachGabon 4,5692,840
CologneGermany 1,090677
ChiosGreece 1,208750
CorfuGreece 660410
ConakryGuinea 4,4292,753
CatacamasHonduras 9,6015,966
CholutecaHonduras 9,8176,100
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1884,467
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2904,530
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2904,530
ChahbaharIran 4,7342,942
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0651,283
ClonesIreland 1,9951,240
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0621,281
CorkIreland 1,9401,205
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9371,204
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 436271
CameriItaly 511317
CampobassoItaly 166103
Cape BellavistaItaly 342213
Cape CarbonaraItaly 421262
Cape FrascaItaly 438272
Cape MeleItaly 431268
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 306190
Catania, SicilyItaly 542337
CerviaItaly 251156
CiampinoItaly 2415
Cimone MountainItaly 295183
Cisa PassItaly 357222
CivitavecchiaItaly 7546
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 509316
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 625389
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 496308
ChibaJapan 9,8636,129
ChichibuJapan 9,7736,073
ChichijimaJapan 10,7476,678
ChoshiJapan 9,8906,146
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2051,370
ChilekaMalawi 6,8074,230
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5834,091
ChitipaMalawi 6,1183,802
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9676,194
ComitanMexico 9,9806,202
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1278,157
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4124,606
ChoirMongolia 7,1334,433
CasablancaMorocco 2,0161,253
ChindeMozambique 7,1644,452
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1965,093
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,07811,234
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,53311,516
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,20111,311
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,36911,415
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,36811,414
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,36311,411
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,34611,400
CondegaNicaragua 9,7536,061
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5115,289
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2455,745
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9635,570
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1165,665
ChhorPakistan 5,4743,402
ChitralPakistan 5,0573,142
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1986,337
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2286,356
CajamarcaPeru 10,6366,610
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5176,535
ChiclayoPeru 10,7226,663
ChimbotePeru 10,7886,704
CuzcoPeru 10,5786,573
CzestochowaPoland 1,094680
CoimbraPortugal 1,7781,105
CalafatRomania 858533
CeahlauRomania 1,186737
ClujRomania 1,011628
ConstantaRomania 1,313816
CraiovaRomania 938583
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5043,420
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5552,830
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6664,142
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6424,749
Cape UelenRussia 7,9864,963
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7645,446
CaraRussia 7,0214,363
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5732,220
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2574,509
ChitaRussia 7,0824,401
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0864,403
CokurdahRussia 6,9894,343
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3384,560
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4685,262
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6005,344
CaceresSpain 1,6281,012
CadizSpain 1,7431,083
Ciudad RealSpain 1,445898
CordobaSpain 1,566973
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6134,731
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7825,458
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0225,607
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3225,171
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3115,164
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8765,516
ChumphonThailand 8,9385,554
CanakkaleTurkey 1,163723
CorumTurkey 1,8581,155
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2472,639
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5082,802
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6081,000
CernovcyUkraine 1,249776
ChernigovUkraine 1,7531,089
CarrascoUruguay 11,0386,859
ColoniaUruguay 11,1226,911
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6864,776
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1985,094
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1494,442
Camden, ScUsa 7,8384,871
Canton, NyUsa 6,7174,174
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2475,125
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3554,570
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1443,818
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0805,021
Casper, WyUsa 8,7895,462
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2005,717
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2074,478
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5584,697
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0074,975
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8394,871
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8434,874
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5844,713
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7504,816
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3794,585
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9124,917
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0665,012
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5824,090
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6014,102
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7094,791
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8585,505
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8455,497
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7644,824
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7594,822
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8206,102
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4374,621
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7855,459
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7494,815
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7324,805
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5944,719
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2785,144
Clark, SdUsa 8,1535,066
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5435,309
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0515,003
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1355,677
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4004,599
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8924,904
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1995,716
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5704,704
College Park, MdUsa 7,2174,484
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0325,613
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2665,136
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8504,878
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8174,858
Columbus, InUsa 7,8424,873
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5825,333
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5634,700
Conception, MoUsa 8,3545,191
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5525,315
Conway, ArUsa 8,5365,304
Conway, ScUsa 7,6924,780
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8344,247
Corning, ArUsa 8,3945,216
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6384,125
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4705,884
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0595,629
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9424,314
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4425,867
Covington, LaUsa 8,6985,405
Covington, TnUsa 8,3275,174
Crete, NeUsa 8,4015,220
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6175,355
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8102,368
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8102,368
CaracasVenezuela 8,3745,204
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2715,139
CoroVenezuela 8,5385,306
ChipataZambia 6,5034,041
ChomaZambia 6,7054,167
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2124,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -