Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guidonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guidonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guidonia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5232,810
ShkoderAlbania 561349
SkikdaAlgeria 757471
SaltaArgentina 10,9256,789
San AntonioArgentina 12,0727,502
San LuisArgentina 11,6137,217
San RafaelArgentina 11,8527,365
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7127,278
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0586,872
SarmientoArgentina 12,6607,867
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,30210,130
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,30110,129
SalzburgAustria 646401
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8451,768
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0391,889
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9801,852
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6672,279
SaveBenin 3,9092,429
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2136,346
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 508316
SalvadorBrazil 8,0505,002
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4766,510
SantaremBrazil 8,3535,191
SantosBrazil 9,5115,910
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4515,873
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4775,268
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4814,649
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1126,284
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4586,499
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2695,760
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5634,699
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6395,368
São PauloBrazil 9,4935,899
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3845,831
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9856,205
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9384,933
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9584,945
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9925,587
SobralBrazil 7,3704,580
SoureBrazil 7,7394,809
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2875,150
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7636,688
SurubimBrazil 7,4064,602
SadovoBulgaria 1,006625
SandanskiBulgaria 874543
SofiaBulgaria 878546
SiemreapCambodia 9,1095,660
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7233,556
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4555,254
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0753,775
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8945,527
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8683,646
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9523,698
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0384,995
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2414,500
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,7103,548
Scott, SkCanada 8,1185,045
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8683,646
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9403,691
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4684,020
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4324,618
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5014,661
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4344,620
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1175,044
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5995,343
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4213,369
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8773,652
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2385,119
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2435,123
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6243,495
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0111,871
SalCape Verde 4,4002,735
SantiagoChile 11,9387,419
SewellChile 11,9567,430
ShanghaiChina 9,0955,651
ShantouChina 9,3615,817
ShenyangChina 8,4075,224
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4375,864
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9345,551
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8266,106
SibenikCroatia 322200
SplitCroatia 346215
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,485923
StudsgårdDenmark 1,590988
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0254,987
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0074,975
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9684,951
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0284,989
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9524,942
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0565,006
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0745,017
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0955,031
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1335,054
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9534,942
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9754,956
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0475,000
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0985,032
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0525,004
San GabrielEcuador 10,0086,219
SalloumEgypt 1,604997
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8271,135
SohagEgypt 2,4351,513
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4241,506
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9486,182
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4377,728
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9431,829
StrasbourgFrance 830516
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6334,743
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6904,779
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3141,438
SchleswigGermany 1,413878
StuttgartGermany 802498
SamosGreece 1,300808
Skiros IslandGreece 1,048651
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,223760
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6462,887
SiguiriGuinea 4,0092,491
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8346,111
SzegedHungary 754469
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 662411
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3892,106
SagarIndia 6,3213,928
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3903,349
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2308,221
SemnanIran 3,5632,214
ShahroudIran 3,6522,270
ShirazIran 3,8142,370
ShannonIreland 2,0061,247
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 452281
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 268167
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 530329
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 322200
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 376234
Scuro MountainItaly 428266
SigonellaItaly 544338
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5212,810
SagaJapan 9,5015,904
SaigoJapan 9,4345,862
SakaiJapan 9,4845,894
SakataJapan 9,5525,936
SapporoJapan 9,2535,750
SaseboJapan 9,4745,887
SendaiJapan 9,6656,006
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7126,035
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4825,892
ShinjoJapan 9,5905,960
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8116,097
ShirakawaJapan 9,7316,047
ShizuokaJapan 9,8266,106
SumotoJapan 9,6856,018
SuttsuJapan 9,2245,732
SuwaJapan 9,7156,037
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5407,792
SavannakhetLaos 8,9405,555
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7281,074
SiluteLithuania 1,6141,003
SkopjeMacedonia 737458
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3384,560
SalimaMalawi 6,5914,095
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8176,722
SibuMalaysia 10,5836,576
SanMali 3,6102,243
SegouMali 3,6642,277
SikassoMali 3,8492,392
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0825,022
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2196,350
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9184,299
SainshandMongolia 7,3534,570
SafiMorocco 2,2171,378
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4891,546
SittweMyanmar 7,7324,805
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,43511,456
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,9411,206
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0332,506
SaiqOman 4,6392,883
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8002,983
SurOman 4,8242,997
SialkotPakistan 5,4523,388
SibbiPakistan 5,0733,152
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4656,503
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9746,819
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0936,894
SandomierzPoland 1,186737
SniezkaPoland 999621
SuwalkiPoland 1,545960
SzczecinPoland 1,275792
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9361,203
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2732,034
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7344,806
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2605,133
Satu MareRomania 1,026638
SibiuRomania 1,002623
SulinaRomania 1,413878
SadrinskRussia 3,9192,435
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3301,448
SalekhardRussia 4,2262,626
SaratovRussia 2,7201,690
SejmcanRussia 7,8134,855
SelagoncyRussia 6,2783,901
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3425,805
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5034,662
SmolenskRussia 2,0001,243
SociRussia 2,2031,369
SortovalaRussia 2,4971,552
SuntarRussia 6,6554,136
SurgutRussia 4,4962,794
SverdlovskRussia 3,7392,324
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3282,068
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5254,676
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6662,900
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7514,195
SingaporeSingapore 10,0096,220
SliacSlovakia 893555
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9445,558
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5865,336
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,520945
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,215755
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,358844
SevilleSpain 1,6701,038
SennarSudan 3,7492,330
ShambatSudan 3,4872,167
ShendiSudan 3,4352,134
StenseleSweden 2,5801,603
StockholmSweden 1,9641,221
StorlienSweden 2,3691,472
SundsvallSweden 2,3031,431
SantisSwitzerland 643399
SongeaTanzania 6,3053,918
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8545,502
SongkhlaThailand 9,2995,778
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7265,422
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0355,614
SurinThailand 8,9705,574
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7152,309
SokodeTogo 3,8422,388
SfaxTunisia 829515
SousseTunisia 711442
SamsunTurkey 1,9541,214
SiirtTurkey 2,5181,565
SivasTurkey 2,0501,274
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1622,586
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7081,062
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2411,393
SarataUkraine 1,423884
SarnyUkraine 1,475917
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7511,088
SumyUkraine 1,9371,204
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3152,681
SaltoUruguay 10,9006,773
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9376,175
Safford, AzUsa 9,8336,110
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5474,068
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3325,178
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1515,065
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4615,258
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9944,967
Salem, InUsa 7,8424,873
Salem, OrUsa 9,3995,841
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2635,756
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3835,830
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3955,838
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2586,374
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0636,253
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7344,806
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2446,366
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7174,795
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2886,393
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2266,355
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8414,873
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2334,495
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9814,960
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8795,518
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7185,417
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8424,873
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1165,665
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1305,673
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6495,374
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9725,575
Selma, AlUsa 8,4115,227
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8134,234
Seymour, InUsa 7,8424,873
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8444,874
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6615,382
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8545,502
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2565,131
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1875,088
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6764,770
Southport, NcUsa 7,6194,734
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1505,064
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5004,661
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2555,130
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9155,540
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7364,807
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0254,987
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4615,258
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9875,585
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8844,899
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1505,065
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5214,674
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8844,278
State College, PaUsa 7,1674,453
State University, MsUsa 8,4795,269
State University, NmUsa 9,7406,053
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4214,612
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0135,601
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1645,073
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9846,204
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1685,075
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7124,171
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6705,387
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8454,875
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1715,699
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3035,159
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3405,182
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9034,290
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4932,792
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0285,610
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6085,349
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3345,179
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7801,727
SocotraYemen 5,1353,191
SenangaZambia 6,5504,070
SerenjeZambia 6,3973,975
SeshekeZambia 6,7184,175
SolweziZambia 6,1843,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -