Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guidonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guidonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guidonia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 924574
LuandaAngola 5,6543,514
LuenaAngola 6,0253,744
La PlataArgentina 11,1706,941
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7266,665
La RiojaArgentina 11,3617,060
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4717,128
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1528,173
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5556,559
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,28410,119
LavertonAustralia 15,9529,913
LearmonthAustralia 12,5527,800
LongreachAustralia 15,1139,392
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1139,391
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,82610,456
Low HeadAustralia 16,23510,088
LinzAustria 703437
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2301,385
LerwickUk 2,2291,385
La PazBolivia 10,5036,527
LavrasBrazil 9,1935,713
LencoisBrazil 8,2025,097
LinharesBrazil 8,7155,415
LondrinaBrazil 9,7896,083
LomBulgaria 879546
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7324,804
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1634,451
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9434,315
Langara, BcCanada 8,8295,486
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0694,393
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5225,296
London, OnCanada 7,2484,504
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6313,499
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4124,606
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8415,494
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9821,853
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7217,283
LanzhouChina 7,5104,667
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9554,322
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1455,683
LimonCosta Rica 9,7376,051
LarnacaCyprus 1,9771,229
LimassolCyprus 1,9421,207
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1553,825
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5763,465
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,598993
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9824,960
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0485,001
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0344,993
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0374,994
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1806,326
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4686,505
LuxorEgypt 2,5761,601
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9716,196
Laucala BayFiji 17,03810,588
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3601,466
Le MansFrance 1,184736
LilleFrance 1,205749
LyonFrance 750466
LambarnGabon 4,7562,956
LastourvilleGabon 4,7632,959
LibrevilleGabon 4,6322,878
LeipzigGermany 1,046650
LindenbergGermany 1,140709
LamiaGreece 889553
LarissaGreece 856532
LemnosGreece 1,061659
LimnosGreece 1,074667
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5174,671
LabeGuinea 4,1892,603
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8537,987
La CeibaHonduras 9,6125,973
La MesaHonduras 9,7176,038
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6063,484
LudhianaIndia 5,6583,516
Lampedusa IslandItaly 723449
LatinaItaly 5232
LatronicoItaly 347216
LecceItaly 493306
LodwarKenya 4,8873,037
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4975,280
LiepajaLatvia 1,7161,066
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6631,033
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 986613
LazaropoleMacedonia 662412
LabuanMalaysia 10,6376,610
LuqaMalta 700435
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5924,718
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6126,594
LashioMyanmar 7,9314,928
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,27911,359
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,10011,247
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,37311,417
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,19611,307
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,55211,528
LincolnNew Zealand 18,35611,407
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,53411,517
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,53411,517
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,53411,517
LagosNigeria 4,0462,514
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1491,336
LillehammerNorway 2,1281,322
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4883,411
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1746,322
LimaPeru 10,8866,765
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6916,643
LisbonPortugal 1,8841,171
LeninbadRussia 4,6902,914
LevsiRussia 4,0632,525
LungiSierra Leone 4,4972,795
LjubljanaSlovenia 473294
LanzaroteSpain 2,7741,724
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,240771
LocarnoSwitzerland 559347
LuganoSwitzerland 538334
LatakiaSyria 2,1141,314
LampangThailand 8,4015,220
LoeiThailand 8,6405,369
Lop BuriThailand 8,7425,432
LomeTogo 4,1422,574
LeemingUk 1,7231,071
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2301,385
London, EnglandUk 1,444898
London-GatwickUk 1,419882
LynehamUk 1,536955
L’VovUkraine 1,226762
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,522946
LozovajaUkraine 1,9831,232
LubnyUkraine 1,7931,115
LuckUkraine 1,374854
LuganskUkraine 2,1861,359
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8374,870
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0284,988
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8975,529
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9895,586
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2645,136
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6894,157
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1065,659
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4425,246
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2545,751
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8764,894
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9185,542
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8494,878
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8805,518
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6235,980
Larned, KsUsa 8,7575,442
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9995,592
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8486,119
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2204,486
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4305,238
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5564,074
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1885,088
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3775,206
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3665,199
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7744,831
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9694,952
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7734,830
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1945,092
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5414,686
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0065,596
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4313,996
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3665,199
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4724,643
Libby, MtUsa 8,7615,444
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3975,218
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2914,530
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0765,019
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5725,327
Llano, TxUsa 9,3145,788
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7545,440
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2106,345
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1936,334
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2126,346
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4865,895
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4864,652
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8814,897
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4795,269
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4975,280
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8214,239
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2825,768
Luling, TxUsa 9,3285,797
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6925,401
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4844,651
LivingstoneZambia 6,7864,217
LundaziZambia 6,3893,970
LusakaZambia 6,5854,092
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5744,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -