Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guidonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guidonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guidonia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1236,912
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8416,737
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4557,118
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0568,113
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6826,638
RosarioArgentina 11,2036,962
RichmondAustralia 16,25210,099
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6109,700
RecifeBrazil 7,3724,581
RemansoBrazil 7,9994,971
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9786,201
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2215,730
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9226,166
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3185,790
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3545,191
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4724,643
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0775,019
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0805,021
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0203,741
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6395,369
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3423,941
RuoqiangChina 6,1703,834
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0895,648
RandersDenmark 1,6191,006
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1725,078
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9834,961
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5799,059
RumipambaEcuador 10,1936,334
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4081,497
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5021,555
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2601,405
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6064,727
RostockGermany 1,356843
RhodesGreece 1,459907
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2352,010
ReykhólarIceland 3,3902,107
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3002,051
RamsarIran 3,2792,037
RashtIran 3,1751,973
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8301,137
RadicofaniItaly 12879
Resia PassItaly 558347
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 226140
RivoltoItaly 443275
Rolle PassItaly 484301
RomeItaly 2012
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4729
Ronchi LegionariItaly 430267
RumoiJapan 9,1885,709
RigaLatvia 1,8421,145
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6701,038
RodriguesMauritius 8,6075,349
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3293,933
RabatMorocco 1,9171,191
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2375,118
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7014,164
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,42211,448
RangioraNew Zealand 18,36311,411
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,29711,370
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,35311,405
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,56211,535
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,55511,531
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,10211,249
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,46011,471
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,70611,624
RivasNicaragua 9,8556,124
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2683,274
RebolyRussia 2,6921,673
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2091,373
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6612,275
RagaSudan 3,9392,448
RashadSudan 3,7922,356
RenkSudan 3,8852,414
RumbekSudan 4,2552,644
RanongThailand 8,9295,548
Roi EtThailand 8,8975,529
RizeTurkey 2,3061,433
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2342,631
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,476917
RomnyUkraine 1,8551,153
RovnoUkraine 1,400870
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3302,691
RochaUruguay 10,9036,775
Racine, WiUsa 7,7004,785
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5514,692
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5175,293
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5185,293
Reading, PaUsa 7,0604,387
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8176,101
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7445,434
Redding, CaUsa 9,7866,081
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1336,297
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7656,068
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7694,828
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3404,561
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3404,561
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5404,685
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9094,915
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0094,355
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1885,088
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8214,860
Rockville, InUsa 7,8394,871
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2035,097
Rome, GaUsa 8,1255,049
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7414,810
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5805,953
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4805,891
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1494,442
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1005,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -