Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guidonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guidonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guidonia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9103,051
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7952,980
KhostAfghanistan 5,0323,127
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7822,971
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2198,214
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6988,512
KlagenfurtAustria 532331
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7971,738
KandiBenin 3,5622,213
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7535,439
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9294,306
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9314,307
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7795,456
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5944,719
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8704,269
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4124,606
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0524,382
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6783,528
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6134,110
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2263,248
KashiChina 5,2133,239
KunmingChina 8,1765,081
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1653,209
KhargaEgypt 2,4581,527
KosseirEgypt 2,6401,640
KajaaniFinland 2,6561,650
KuopioFinland 2,5211,567
KuusamoFinland 2,8531,773
KarlsruheGermany 849527
KasselGermany 1,064661
KonstanzGermany 691429
KumasiGhana 4,1702,591
KalamataGreece 966600
KerkiraGreece 660410
Kythira IslandGreece 1,090677
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6502,889
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7092,305
KankanGuinea 4,1192,559
KindiaGuinea 4,3412,698
KissidougouGuinea 4,2542,643
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9338,037
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2565,752
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2575,752
KeszthelyHungary 638396
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1231,941
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1964,472
KotaIndia 5,9983,728
KozhikodeIndia 6,9564,322
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4797,755
KermanIran 4,1312,567
KermanshahIran 3,1031,928
Khoram AbadIran 3,2432,015
KilkennyIreland 1,9051,184
KingstonJamaica 8,6475,373
KagoshimaJapan 9,6596,002
KanazawaJapan 9,5875,957
KaruizawaJapan 9,7126,035
KatsuuraJapan 9,9156,161
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8006,090
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1425,681
KobeJapan 9,6716,010
KochiJapan 9,6726,010
KofuJapan 9,7736,073
KumagayaJapan 9,7756,074
KumamotoJapan 9,5645,943
KumejimaJapan 9,8476,119
KureJapan 9,5555,938
KushiroJapan 9,4025,843
KutchanJapan 9,2405,742
KyotoJapan 9,6736,011
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2993,293
KitaleKenya 5,0723,152
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4562,148
KufraLibya 2,2041,370
KaunasLithuania 1,6461,023
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6421,021
KybartaiLithuania 1,586986
KarongaMalawi 6,1663,832
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5125,911
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6536,620
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6786,014
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6405,990
KuantanMalaysia 9,7666,069
KuchingMalaysia 10,5246,540
KayesMali 3,8442,389
KeniebaMali 3,9832,475
KidalMali 2,8331,761
KitaMali 3,8652,402
KoutiaMali 3,7352,321
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8268,592
KisinevMoldova 1,401871
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6814,773
KhatgalMongolia 6,3953,974
KhovdMongolia 5,9583,703
KhujirtMongolia 6,7584,199
KhutagMongolia 6,6114,108
KenitraMorocco 1,8891,174
KalewaMyanmar 7,6364,745
KathaMyanmar 7,7334,805
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9275,547
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8364,869
KengtungMyanmar 8,1955,092
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5584,697
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6404,748
KathmanduNepal 6,6174,112
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,44210,217
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,45011,465
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,58711,550
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,55211,528
KarioiNew Zealand 18,54011,521
KawerauNew Zealand 18,58611,549
KopuaNew Zealand 18,62011,570
KanoNigeria 3,3552,085
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0445,620
KarasjokNorway 3,1421,953
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2871,421
KristiansandNorway 1,8291,136
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3711,473
KhasabOman 4,3172,683
KarachiPakistan 5,2883,286
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2943,290
KhanpurPakistan 5,3563,329
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0713,151
KororPalau 11,9657,435
Kasprowy WierchPoland 981610
KlodzkoPoland 985612
KoszalinPoland 1,381858
KrakowPoland 1,050653
KalakanRussia 7,0644,389
KaliningradRussia 1,527949
KamenskoeRussia 8,1575,069
KandalaksaRussia 3,0401,889
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4602,150
KazanRussia 3,0241,879
KemRussia 2,9011,803
KerchRussia 1,9341,202
KhabarovskRussia 8,4795,269
KirenskRussia 6,4554,011
KirovRussia 3,1441,954
KljuciRussia 8,6805,394
KolpasevRussia 5,0543,141
KorfRussia 8,3775,206
KostromaRussia 2,6311,635
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3303,933
KotlasRussia 3,1111,933
KrasnodarRussia 2,1471,334
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6732,283
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5642,215
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7003,542
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6502,890
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0501,895
KurganRussia 4,0292,504
KurskRussia 2,0721,288
KyraRussia 7,1624,451
KigaliRwanda 5,1933,227
KoldaSenegal 4,1992,609
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3142,681
KosiceSlovakia 999621
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9694,952
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8235,483
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6114,730
KadugliSudan 3,8222,375
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1721,971
KassalaSudan 3,7182,311
KhartoumSudan 3,4942,171
KostiSudan 3,7392,323
KalmarSweden 1,6501,025
KaresuandoSweden 2,9951,861
KarlstadSweden 1,9411,206
KristianstadSweden 1,564972
KamishliSyria 2,4921,548
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7095,412
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1465,684
Khon KaenThailand 8,7975,466
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8765,515
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8485,499
KairouanTunisia 740460
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1171,315
KarsTurkey 2,5281,571
KastamonuTurkey 1,7451,084
KayseriTurkey 1,9551,215
KonyaTurkey 1,7421,083
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7772,347
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3122,680
KinlossUk 2,0851,295
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0021,244
KievUkraine 1,6541,028
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9501,212
KirovogradUkraine 1,6811,045
KlepininoUkraine 1,7641,096
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7981,117
Kovel’Ukraine 1,369851
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7381,080
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5884,715
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7125,413
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3925,215
Keene, NhUsa 6,6264,118
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5714,705
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0815,643
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5615,320
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8115,476
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7775,454
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8525,501
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5524,693
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6015,966
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9254,925
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8395,493
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9014,910
KabompoZambia 6,2933,910
KabweZambia 6,4814,027
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4764,024
KafirondaZambia 6,2723,897
KaomaZambia 6,4363,999
KasamaZambia 6,1023,792
KasempaZambia 6,3193,927
KawambwaZambia 5,9963,726
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7684,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -