Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guidonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guidonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guidonia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,92110,515
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3195,170
ParanaArgentina 11,0966,895
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7056,652
PehuajoArgentina 11,5027,148
PergaminoArgentina 11,2646,999
PigeArgentina 11,6647,248
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3227,036
PosadasArgentina 10,4406,488
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7126,657
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8337,353
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1626,936
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3318,284
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7957,951
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2832,040
ParakouBenin 3,7632,338
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6144,732
ParacatuBrazil 8,9765,578
ParanaBrazil 8,6535,377
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7896,083
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4845,894
ParintinsBrazil 8,5315,301
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4224,612
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2726,383
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0695,636
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8034,849
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7124,792
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4945,278
PeixeBrazil 8,6625,382
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8654,888
PicosBrazil 7,7374,808
PiraiBrazil 9,2435,744
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0085,598
PompeuBrazil 9,0205,605
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0346,235
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1065,037
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0176,225
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5775,951
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3406,425
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5555,316
PosseBrazil 8,6785,393
PlevenBulgaria 983611
PlovdivBulgaria 991616
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3245,794
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1365,056
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1953,850
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8345,489
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8154,235
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9884,342
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2504,505
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0535,626
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5023,419
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0075,597
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7954,844
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9044,912
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5395,306
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7515,438
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9064,913
ParronChile 11,9907,451
Puerto AysenChile 12,8748,000
Puerto MonttChile 12,6457,858
Punta ArenasChile 13,2298,221
PingbianChina 8,5215,295
PeralesColombia 9,5035,905
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7435,433
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8846,142
PragueCzech Republic 909565
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2315,115
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0184,982
PoloDominican Republic 8,1905,089
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0144,980
PichilingueEcuador 10,2716,382
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3496,431
PuyoEcuador 10,1766,323
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1011,306
ParisFrance 1,109689
PerpignanFrance 814506
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6027,209
Port-GentilGabon 4,7652,961
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0916,892
PotsdamGermany 1,156718
PatrasGreece 871541
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2763,278
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2282,627
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5184,672
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2555,130
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4085,846
PecsHungary 626389
PambanIndia 7,3824,587
PuneIndia 6,2743,899
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8816,140
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5546,558
PadovaItaly 386240
Paganella MountainItaly 482300
Palermo, SicilyItaly 434270
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 425264
PantelleriaItaly 580360
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 368229
PerdasdefoguItaly 379235
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12477
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12980
PiacenzaItaly 405251
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 267166
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 274170
Ponza IslandItaly 12276
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 298185
Pratica Di MareItaly 4528
PrizziItaly 479298
PakseLaos 9,1355,677
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4105,847
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2985,156
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3375,180
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5418,415
PodgoricaMontenegro 538335
PatheinMyanmar 8,1225,047
PutaoMyanmar 7,6044,725
PyiMyanmar 8,0154,981
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,54510,281
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,47011,477
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,57211,541
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,57211,541
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,53311,517
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,38411,424
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,50911,502
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4805,891
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1692,591
PohangNorth Korea 9,2155,726
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7555,440
PadidanPakistan 5,2553,265
PanjgurPakistan 4,9143,054
ParachinarPakistan 5,0163,117
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9703,089
PeshawarPakistan 5,1323,189
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2958,883
PilarParaguay 10,5646,565
PiscoPeru 10,9396,797
PiuraPeru 10,6696,630
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2916,395
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5736,570
PoznanPoland 1,199745
PrzemyslPoland 1,163723
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7021,058
PortalegrePortugal 1,7231,071
Porto Portugal 1,7731,102
PavelecRussia 2,3501,460
PecoraRussia 3,7662,340
PermRussia 3,4942,171
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9485,560
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6261,632
PjatigorskRussia 2,4591,528
PoronajskRussia 8,7755,453
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0721,288
Providenja BayRussia 8,1755,080
PskovRussia 2,0731,288
PodorSenegal 3,8562,396
PopradSlovakia 979608
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5505,313
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6984,784
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 884549
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5254,676
Port SudanSudan 3,3932,109
ParamariboSuriname 7,7544,819
PiteňSweden 2,6501,647
PalmyraSyria 2,3691,472
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,82210,454
PhetchabunThailand 8,6665,385
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5695,325
PhraeThailand 8,4645,260
PhuketThailand 9,0655,633
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0395,617
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8575,504
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8915,525
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9084,914
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,590988
PoltavaUkraine 1,8811,169
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9106,780
PradoUruguay 11,0536,868
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9876,827
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9764,956
Pana, IlUsa 8,0204,984
Paoli, InUsa 7,8424,873
Paris, IlUsa 7,9054,912
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8424,873
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6425,370
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8955,527
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9025,532
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6945,402
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4165,230
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1515,686
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5355,304
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9674,951
Perry, OkUsa 8,7885,461
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0404,375
Philo, OhUsa 7,5034,662
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9116,159
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3355,179
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5945,341
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7744,831
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1315,053
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3474,565
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8844,278
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5994,101
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3945,216
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1075,659
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7744,831
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8994,909
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3875,212
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1065,658
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0585,629
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9544,321
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1065,658
Portage, WiUsa 7,6884,778
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4724,022
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3175,790
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8884,902
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6795,393
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8385,492
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2124,482
Princeton, InUsa 8,0475,001
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6594,138
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0645,632
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7855,459
PetaukeZambia 6,5374,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -