Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guidonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guidonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guidonia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6561,651
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0031,866
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8591,777
YaoundeCameroon 4,2452,638
YokoCameroon 4,0532,519
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1653,831
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4854,651
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9064,913
YanjiChina 8,6605,382
YichangChina 8,4215,233
YinchuanChina 7,5174,671
YiningChina 5,4193,367
YariguiesColombia 9,2015,717
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0394,996
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0254,987
YazdIran 3,8182,372
YakushimaJapan 9,7656,068
YamagataJapan 9,6375,989
YamaguchiJapan 9,4965,901
YokkaichiJapan 9,7286,045
YokohamaJapan 9,8536,123
YonagoJapan 9,4995,903
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7366,050
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0407,482
YeMyanmar 8,4845,272
YolaNigeria 3,6432,264
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2215,730
YurimaguasPeru 10,3506,432
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7392,323
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9635,570
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8342,383
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1415,680
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4475,249
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8345,490
York, PaUsa 7,1574,447
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3294,554
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1266,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -