Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guidonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guidonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guidonia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9571,216
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,008627
AlgiersAlgeria 1,004624
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 713443
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1736,943
AzulArgentina 11,4337,105
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3109,514
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6648,491
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2828,875
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1648,802
AmberleyAustralia 16,0729,987
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8451,768
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0711,909
AimoresBrazil 8,7865,460
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9874,963
AltamiraBrazil 8,2195,108
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9595,567
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3035,781
ApodiBrazil 7,3574,571
AracajuBrazil 7,7674,827
AracuaiBrazil 8,6225,358
AragarcasBrazil 9,2475,746
AraxaBrazil 9,1805,704
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5494,691
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9845,583
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9405,555
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4674,640
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2623,270
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1713,213
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2534,507
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5134,669
AbecheChad 3,2262,005
AntofagastaChile 11,1956,956
AricaChile 10,8106,717
AltaiChina 5,7343,563
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9776,200
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9026,153
AraucaColombia 8,9445,558
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0424,997
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9634,948
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1225,047
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9451,209
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2211,380
AswanEgypt 2,7301,697
AsyutEgypt 2,3501,461
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0086,219
AsmaraEritrea 3,8862,415
AssabEritrea 4,3252,687
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4692,777
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 326203
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5009,632
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0336,856
AccraGhana 4,2442,637
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,105687
AthensGreece 1,033642
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,051653
AasiaatGreenland 4,7482,950
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0452,514
AputiteqGreenland 3,9052,426
AkureyriIceland 3,2522,021
AgraIndia 6,0523,761
AhmedabadIndia 5,8673,646
AkolaIndia 6,3883,970
AllahabadIndia 6,4644,017
AmritsarIndia 5,5273,435
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3657,684
AbadanIran 3,4102,119
ArakIran 3,3342,072
AlbengaItaly 438272
AlgheroItaly 401249
AmendolaItaly 252157
AnconaItaly 191119
ArezzoItaly 178111
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4072,738
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3782,721
AbashiriJapan 9,3025,781
AburatsuJapan 9,7116,034
AikawaJapan 9,5475,933
AjiroJapan 9,8586,126
AkitaJapan 9,4935,899
AkuneJapan 9,5985,964
AomoriJapan 9,4285,859
AsahikawaJapan 9,2395,741
AsosanJapan 9,5805,953
AmmanJordan 2,3351,451
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1213,182
AinaziLatvia 1,9451,209
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2484,504
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4014,599
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6454,750
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1054,415
AtarMauritania 3,3972,111
AgalegaMauritius 7,3414,562
AcapulcoMexico 10,5146,533
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4544,011
AltaiMongolia 6,3553,949
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7964,223
AgadirMorocco 2,3711,473
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,259782
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,10911,253
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,38511,425
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,49911,496
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,39711,432
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,29911,371
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,36311,411
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,38311,423
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,37411,418
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,37211,417
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,37211,417
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,37211,417
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,37211,417
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8246,104
AgadezNiger 2,8201,752
AsuncionParaguay 10,3896,456
ArequipaPeru 10,7576,684
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1206,289
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,12910,023
AradRomania 827514
AjanRussia 7,9354,931
AldanRussia 7,2304,493
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8761,787
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7362,943
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5845,334
AnadyrRussia 8,0685,014
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0581,900
ArmavirRussia 2,3021,430
AstrakhanRussia 2,8291,758
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,85010,471
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7311,076
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,279795
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,193741
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,415879
Abu HamedSudan 3,1611,964
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8562,396
AqiqSudan 3,5742,221
ArbaatSudan 3,3552,085
AromaSudan 3,6702,280
AtbaraSudan 3,3702,094
Abu KamalSyria 2,5891,609
AleppoSyria 2,2001,367
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9765,578
AtakpameTogo 3,9942,482
AdanaTurkey 2,0081,248
AfyonTurkey 1,547962
AnkaraTurkey 1,7031,058
AntalyaTurkey 1,6441,022
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8512,393
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9931,238
AberporthUk 1,7211,070
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7101,063
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7461,085
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7501,088
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3052,675
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2902,666
ArtigasUruguay 10,7196,661
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4055,223
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1415,059
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2355,739
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2455,745
Ada, MnUsa 7,9444,937
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5044,663
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9104,915
Akron, OhUsa 7,4044,601
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2145,726
Albany, GaUsa 8,1955,093
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7664,204
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9824,960
Albion, NeUsa 8,3835,210
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4605,879
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0284,988
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2295,114
Algona, IaUsa 8,0685,013
Alice, TxUsa 9,4865,895
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0064,354
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6585,380
Alma, MiUsa 7,5024,662
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2744,520
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6686,008
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1465,684
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7544,197
Amite, LaUsa 8,7545,440
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4395,244
Anderson, InUsa 7,7734,830
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9134,917
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1014,412
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5044,663
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7095,412
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4335,240
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4045,222
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8514,878
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6004,723
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3165,789
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3955,217
Athens, GaUsa 8,0084,976
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1085,039
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0184,361
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3055,782
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4165,230
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9524,941
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7215,419
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7654,825
Austin, TxUsa 9,2835,768
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1592,584
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8713,027
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6375,367
AdenYemen 4,4952,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -