Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guidonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guidonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guidonia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7822,972
BustAfghanistan 4,6702,902
BatnaAlgeria 889552
BecharAlgeria 1,7691,099
BejaiaAlgeria 882548
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8751,165
BiskraAlgeria 1,006625
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6391,018
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2698,245
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2018,203
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2188,214
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5487,798
ByrdAntarctica 15,3699,550
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7347,291
BarilocheArgentina 12,4977,766
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1796,947
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6629,732
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0919,999
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9268,032
BrestBelarus 1,395867
BrusselsBelgium 1,170727
Belize CityBelize 9,5875,958
BeninBenin 4,0932,544
BohiconBenin 4,0132,494
BermudaBermuda 6,7094,169
BageBrazil 10,6346,608
BambuiBrazil 9,1535,688
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1145,664
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6054,726
BarcelosBrazil 8,9025,532
BarraBrazil 8,1985,094
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8794,896
BarreirasBrazil 8,4175,231
BelémBrazil 7,7914,841
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0115,600
BelterraBrazil 8,3905,214
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0975,031
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1776,324
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4025,221
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9305,549
BrevesBrazil 7,9654,950
BurgasBulgaria 1,214754
BurundiBurundi 5,3103,299
BatouriCameroon 4,1762,595
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2693,895
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9185,542
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6794,151
Banff, AbCanada 8,5115,289
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8854,279
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0943,166
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4735,265
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5764,708
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5765,329
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8164,235
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8345,490
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8834,899
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9824,960
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2043,234
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0045,595
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1483,199
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6025,346
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8064,229
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2202,622
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6602,274
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8427,980
BeijingChina 8,0935,029
BarranquillaColombia 8,9975,591
Benito SalasColombia 9,6255,981
BogotáColombia 9,4015,842
BrnoCzech Republic 853530
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4772,782
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7642,960
BaniDominican Republic 8,1005,033
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1685,075
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0094,977
BahariyaEgypt 2,1071,309
Beni SuefEgypt 2,1881,360
BiarritzFrance 1,175730
BordeauxFrance 1,128701
BrestFrance 1,518943
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,81210,447
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,81010,446
BitamGabon 4,4402,759
BanjulGambia 4,2482,640
BerlinGermany 1,165724
BrockenGermany 1,102685
BokeGuinea 4,3702,716
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3292,690
BudapestHungary 786489
Budapest-LORINCHungary 790491
BangaloreIndia 6,9774,336
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5264,055
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1454,440
BikanerIndia 5,6113,487
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2687,002
BabolsarIran 3,4502,144
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2632,649
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1551,961
Bandar LengehIran 4,1812,598
BirjandIran 4,1732,593
BushehrIran 3,7022,301
BaghdadIraq 2,9211,815
BasraIraq 3,3602,088
BelmulletIreland 2,1511,337
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9661,222
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 349217
BergamoItaly 475295
BolognaItaly 305189
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 509316
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 378235
BrindisiItaly 461286
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0712,530
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1922,605
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8423,009
BeirutLebanon 2,1841,357
BenghaziLibya 1,288800
BirzaiLithuania 1,8001,118
BitolaMacedonia 726451
BlantyreMalawi 6,8074,230
BvumbweMalawi 6,8354,248
BintuluMalaysia 10,6166,597
BamakoMali 3,8322,381
Bko-SMali 3,8392,385
BougounMali 3,9272,440
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9071,806
BaitagMongolia 6,0433,755
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0683,771
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8474,255
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4314,618
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4394,623
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6664,142
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2874,528
BulganMongolia 6,6984,162
BhamawMyanmar 7,7954,844
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,12511,263
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,37611,419
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,15511,282
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,45211,466
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,54111,522
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6455,994
BilmaNiger 2,5921,611
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2171,999
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6312,256
BergenNorway 2,1081,310
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1051,308
BjornoyaNorway 3,6302,256
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8121,747
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6101,622
BadinPakistan 5,4573,391
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4913,412
BalakotPakistan 5,2543,265
BarkhanPakistan 5,2053,234
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5295,922
BascoPhilippines 9,9806,201
BialystokPoland 1,460907
BejaPortugal 1,8051,122
BragancaPortugal 1,608999
BistritaRomania 1,093679
BucharestRomania 1,115693
BajkitRussia 5,6813,530
BarabinskRussia 4,8393,007
BarnaulRussia 5,2163,242
BerezovoRussia 4,0932,543
BiserRussia 3,6582,273
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9604,947
BogdarinRussia 6,9414,313
BogucanyRussia 5,8633,643
BomnakRussia 7,6814,773
BorRussia 5,3623,332
BorzjaRussia 7,3674,578
BratskRussia 6,1933,848
BelgradeSerbia 698434
BoSierra Leone 4,4852,787
BontheSierra Leone 4,5642,836
BratislavaSlovakia 768477
BerberaSomalia 4,7102,927
BusanSouth Korea 9,2715,761
BadajozSpain 1,6881,049
BarcelonaSpain 889552
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,346837
BabanusaSudan 3,7112,306
BaselSwitzerland 739459
BernSwitzerland 687427
BangkokThailand 8,8155,478
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8045,471
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4345,241
BizerteTunisia 585363
BalikesirTurkey 1,303810
BursaTurkey 1,381858
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1942,606
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0421,269
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9741,226
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9751,227
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,591989
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,479919
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,387862
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1076,281
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3175,789
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1854,465
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3904,592
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3914,593
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4745,266
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8205,481
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6385,368
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5904,716
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6134,109
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4375,864
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0184,982
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0096,220
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5775,330
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5694,082
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8314,866
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,0785,020
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4874,652
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6555,378
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9494,318
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2805,145
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8946,148
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1695,076
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5774,709
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9024,910
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0025,594
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3395,182
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8324,246
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3925,836
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2245,732
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3275,175
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9184,299
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5944,098
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6194,734
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9824,960
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1735,079
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2055,720
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8134,233
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4905,276
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7694,828
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0214,363
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8094,853
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5805,332
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6235,358
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6125,973
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3035,159
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0056,217
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4474,628
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5154,670
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0914,406
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8545,502
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6344,744
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0515,003
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6224,115
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3535,812
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5742,842
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2205,108
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6075,348
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0864,404
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1014,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -