Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guidonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guidonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guidonia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8833,034
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0183,118
JuninArgentina 11,3377,045
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6876,019
JacobinaBrazil 8,0204,984
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2794,523
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2844,526
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9695,574
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1325,675
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1765,080
JiuquanChina 6,8884,280
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8306,109
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0655,012
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2195,107
JoensuuFinland 2,5511,585
JokioinenFinland 2,2151,377
JyvskylFinland 2,4241,506
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6832,910
JulianehbGreenland 4,3882,727
JagdalpurIndia 6,9124,295
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8056,715
JerusalemIsrael 2,2841,419
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7666,069
JosNigeria 3,5922,232
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4322,132
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4302,131
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1943,228
JhelumPakistan 5,3613,332
JiwaniPakistan 4,8453,011
JuliacaPeru 10,5806,574
JakutskRussia 7,1574,447
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6271,632
JenisejskRussia 5,5723,463
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3725,824
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9655,571
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7124,171
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3412,076
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9792,472
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7434,812
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7131,064
JubaSudan 4,5322,816
JokkmokkSweden 2,7701,722
JönköpingSweden 1,7581,093
Jonkoping ASweden 1,7541,090
JendoubaTunisia 700435
JerbaTunisia 920572
JerseyUk 1,408875
JaltaUkraine 1,7531,089
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6055,347
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2755,142
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,1345,054
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0364,994
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2704,518
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4535,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -